Privacy Statement

 

We comply with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010. This Personal Data Protection Notice
(“Notice”) informs you how we use your personal data based on the following guiding
principles

  • We use your personal data to provide you postal, courier and other transactional products and services which you request.
  • We aim to continuously improve our products and services for you and will use your personal data to help us achieve this.
  • We give you some control over the personal data we hold about you,including who is allowed to see it and how it is used.
  • We will not use your personal data to contact you for direct marketing purposes without your consent.
  • We will take reasonable care to safeguard your personal data through security policies and secure business processes.

This Notice applies generally to all products and services provided by Pos Malaysia (consisting of Pos Malaysia Berhad and all its subsidiaries and related corporations including but not limited to PSH Express Sdn Bhd, Datapos (M) Sdn Bhd, Digicert Sdn Bhd, Pos Ar-Rahnu Sdn Bhd, Effivation Sdn Bhd, PSH Properties Sdn Bhd, PMB Properties Sdn Bhd, Real Riviera Sdn Bhd, Pos Malaysia & Services Holdings Berhad, PSH Capital Partners Sdn Bhd, PSH Venture Capital Sdn Bhd and Pos Aviation Group).

There may however be occasions where a different data protection notice will be applicable for a specific transaction, and we will notify you accordingly. Please read the terms of this Notice carefully before furnishing us with your personal data. By furnishing us with your personal data or by continuing to use our products or services, you are indicating to us that you agree and consent to the terms and conditions of this Notice.